Reflections Awards

Winners that will be advancing: 

Visual Arts Primary

Winsley Tsai - 1st Place / Award of Excellence

Jaiden John Mavros - 2nd Place / Award of Merit

Meghana Wuppalapati - 3rd place / Honorable Mention

 

Visual Arts Intermediate

Mahima Manivannan - 1st Place / Award of Excellence

Davyn Lee - 2nd Place / Award of Merit

Baani Singh - 3rd place / Honorable Mention

 

Visual Arts Middle School

Erik Fukushima - 1st Place /  Award of Excellence

Bernice Hung - 2nd Place / Award of Merit

Tanya Anand - 3rd place / Honorable Mention

 

Photography Primary

Kellen Nguyen - 1st Place /  Award of Excellence

Aleena Khan - 2nd Place / Award of Merit

Taryn Nguyen - 3rd place / Honorable Mention

 

Photography Intermediate

Mason Nguyen - 1st Place /  Award of Excellence

Dhriti Mangaraju - 2nd Place / Award of Merit

Isabella Lloyd - 3rd place / Honorable Mention

 

Photography Middle School

Olivia Quach - 1st Place / Award of Excellence

 

Literature Primary

Aleena Khan- 1st Place / Award of Excellence

Mahima Wuppalapati - 2nd Place / Award of Merit

Meghana Wuppalapati - 3rd place / Honorable Mention

 

Literature Intermediate

Alisha Sharma - 1st Place /  Award of Excellence

Dhriti Mangaraju - 2nd Place / Award of Merit

 

Literature Middle School

Tanya Anand- 1st Place /  Award of Excellence

Amber Lea - 2nd Place / Award of Merit

 

Dance Choreography

Taryn Nguyen - 1st Place /  Award of Excellence

 


Award recipients: (students listed below received awards but will not be advancing)

Film Production Primary

Pranamya Aditham - 1st Place /  Award of Excellence

 

Creativity in Visual Arts

Sean Kim

 

Principal Awards

Names Coming Soon

 

PTA Award

Taylor Strickland

Oneal Wang

 


All participants:

Jaiden John Mavros

 

Spoorthi Thota

 

Ahan Sharma

 

Chloe Ko

 

Meghana Wuppalapati

 

Mahima Wuppalapati

 

Divishi Sharma

 

Clayton Reyes

 

Winsley Tsai

 

Samantha Hsu

 

Allison Kim

 

Taylor Stickland 

 

Nimishi Sharma

 

Oneal Wang

 

Dhriti Mangaraju

 

Benjamin Reyes

 

Baani Singh

 

Enzo Fukushima

 

Sophia Lu

 

Aaron Reyes

 

Anusha Sharma

 

Annabel Chau

 

Mai Jong

 

Pranoy Dhanisetti

 

Lochlann Hung

 

Davyn Lee

 

Xiaolin Guo

 

Mahima Manivannan

 

Tanya Anand

 

Bernice Hung

 

Sean Kim

 

Erik Fukushima

 

Aleena Khan

 

Meghana Wuppalapati

 

Mahima Wuppalapati

 

Anusha Sharma

 

Dhriti Mangaraju

 

Tanya Anand

 

Amber Lea

 

Taryn Nguyen

 

Pranamya Aditham

 

Taryn Nguyen

 

Kellen Nguyen

 

Deena Singh

 

Aleena Khan

 

Lily Larsen

 

Mason Nguyen

 

Dean Lim

 

Dhriti Mangaraju

 

Isabella Lloyd

 

Matthew Lai

 

Aidan Lai

 

Olivia Quach

 

Calendar

Back-to-School Social

More

Programs & Events

More

Sponsors

We are so thankful to our sponsors for their generosity!

Platinum Sponsors:


 

Gold Sponsors:




Silver Sponsors:



Become a sponsor!  

Upcoming Events